Lithuania 2009

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE SOUTH (Third Level)

Round 22
[Oct 18, Sun]
14.00  Baltai            0-9  Kaunas
14.00  Spyris            4-1  Gel.Vilkas
14.00  Prienai           1-2  Lifosa
14.00  Granitas          3-0  Visas Labas        w/o game
14.00  Vidzgiris         3-2  Savinge
from Round 21
[Oct 07, Wed]
14.00  Gel.Vilkas        0-2  Kaunas

Final Standing

  1  FBK Kaunas               20  19  0  1 110- 10  100  57
  2  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius 20  14  1  5  52- 25   27  43
  3  Vidzgiris Alytus         20  11  3  6  49- 40    9  36
  4  Lifosa Kedainiai         20  10  5  5  26- 25    1  35
  5  FM-Spyris Kaunas         20   9  4  7  39- 25   14  31
  6  FM-Granitas Vilnius      20   9  3  8  38- 29    9  30
  7  SC-Savinge Kaisiadorys   20   6  5  9  23- 33  -10  23
  8  Visas Labas Kaunas       20   6  4 10  39- 48   -9  22
  9  SC Baltai Kaisiadorys    20   3  4 13  21- 59  -38  13
 10  Sveikata Kybartai        20   3  3 14  15- 67  -52  12
 11  FK Prienai               20   3  2 15  22- 73  -51  11

BestScorers:

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2009
I
from Round 3
[Apr 23, Thu]
10.30  Granitas          1-2  Gel.Vilkas
from Round 2
[Apr 23, Thu]
15.00  Visas Labas       0-0  Savinge
from Round 7
[Apr 23, Thu]
12.00  Prienai           0-1  Vidzgiris
[Apr 26, Sun]
13.00  Lifosa            3-1  Baltai
Round 1
[May 01, Fri]
13.00  Vidzgiris         0-4  Visas Labas
13.00  Spyris            0-4  Kaunas
14.00  Prienai           3-1  Gel.Vilkas
18.00  Savinge           3-0  Baltai
[May 02, Sat]
14.00  Sveikata          0-2  Lifosa
Round 2
[May 08, Fri]
18.00  Kaunas            4-0  Prienai
[May 09, Sat]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        4-0  Sveikata
[May 10, Sun]
13.00  Baltai            1-3  Spyris
13.00  Lifosa            0-1  Granitas
from Round 11
[May 09, Sat]
18.00  Savinge           0-1  Vidzgiris
Round 3
[May 15, Fri]
14.00  Sveikata          0-7  Kaunas
[May 16, Sat]
13.00  Vidzgiris         0-1  Lifosa
15.00  Visas Labas       3-0  Baltai
[May 17, Sun]
13.00  Prienai           0-1  Spyris
Round 4
[May 22, Fri]
18.30  Kaunas            2-0  Granitas
18.30  Gel.Vilkas        3-1  Vidzgiris
[May 23, Sat]
18.00  Lifosa            1-0  Savinge
[May 24, Sun]
13.00  Baltai            2-3  Prienai
13.00  Spyris            3-1  Sveikata
Round 5
[May 30, Sat]
14.00  Sveikata          2-1  Prienai
15.00  Visas Labas       2-1  Lifosa
15.00  Vidzgiris         0-2  Kaunas
18.00  Savinge           0-4  Gel.Vilkas
[May 31, Sun]
12.00  Granitas          1-0  Spyris
Round 6
[Jun 06, Sat]
13.00  Baltai            4-0  Sveikata
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-0  Visas Labas
17.00  Kaunas            6-1  Savinge
[Jun 07, Sun]
13.00  Prienai           0-2  Granitas
[Jun 10, Wed]
13.00  Spyris            0-1  Vidzgiris
from Round 11
[Jun 13, Sat]
12.00  Lifosa            3-2  Prienai
Round 7
[Jun 13, Sat]
16.00  Visas Labas       2-6  Kaunas
[Jun 14, Sun]
18.00  Savinge           2-3  Spyris
[Jun 17, Wed]
19.00  Granitas          2-0  Sveikata
Round 8
[Jun 20, Sat]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        3-0  Lifosa
14.00  Sveikata          1-4  Vidzgiris
18.00  Prienai           3-1  Savinge
[Jun 21, Sun]
12.00  Spyris            3-1  Visas Labas
13.00  Baltai            1-0  Granitas
Round 9
[Jun 24, Wed]
12.00  Vidzgiris         5-2  Granitas
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        5-2  Baltai
15.00  Visas Labas      10-2  Prienai
18.00  Savinge           2-2  Sveikata
Round 10
[Jun 27, Sat]
13.00  Baltai            3-4  Vidzgiris
17.00  Granitas          1-2  Savinge
18.00  Kaunas            1-2  Gel.Vilkas
[Jun 30, Tue]
19.00  Spyris            0-0  Lifosa
Round 11
[Jul 03, Fri]
18.00  Gel.Vilkas        3-2  Spyris
[Jul 04, Sat]
15.00  Visas Labas       3-3  Granitas
18.00  Kaunas           13-0  Baltai
II
Round 12
[Aug 08, Sat]
12.00  Visas Labas       1-3  Vidzgiris
17.00  Kaunas            2-0  Spyris
18.00  Baltai            1-1  Savinge
18.30  Lifosa            1-1  Sveikata
from Round 10
[Aug 11, Tue]
18.00  Sveikata          1-3  Visas Labas
Round 13
[Aug 15, Sat]
13.00  Spyris            1-1  Baltai
13.00  Granitas          1-1  Lifosa
14.00  Sveikata          0-7  Gel.Vilkas
18.00  Savinge           2-1  Visas Labas
Round 14
[Aug 22, Sat]
13.00  Baltai            1-1  Visas Labas
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-3  Granitas
13.00  Spyris            9-0  Prienai
17.00  Kaunas           13-1  Sveikata
[Aug 25, Tue]
18.30  Lifosa            3-3  Vidzgiris
Round 15
[Aug 28, Fri]
17.30  Granitas          2-5  Kaunas
18.00  Vidzgiris         2-2  Gel.Vilkas
[Aug 22, Sat]
13.00  Prienai           1-1  Baltai
14.00  Sveikata          1-0  Spyris
17.30  Savinge           0-0  Lifosa
from Round 12
[Sep 02, Wed]
17.30  Gel.Vilkas        3-0  Prienai       (w/o game)
Round 16
[Sep 04, Fri]
17.30  Spyris            3-1  Granitas
[Sep 05, Sat]
13.00  Lifosa            3-2  Visas Labas
13.00  Prienai           2-2  Sveikata
14.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-0  Savinge
from Round 9
[Sep 09, Wed]
17.30  Lifosa            1-3  Kaunas
Round 17
[Sep 12, Sat]
12.00  Visas Labas       1-4  Gel.Vilkas
13.00  Granitas          7-0  Prienai
14.00  Sveikata          0-1  Baltai
17.00  Savinge           0-3  Kaunas
[Sep 13, Sun]
13.00  Vidzgiris         2-5  Spyris
from Round 13
[Sep 16, Wed]
17.00  Prienai           0-8  Kaunas
Round 18
[Sep 19, Sat]
13.00  Baltai            0-1  Lifosa
14.00  Sveikata          0-4  Granitas
17.00  Kaunas            9-1  Visas Labas
[Sep 20, Sun]
13.00  Vidzgiris         7-2  Prienai
14.00  Spyris            1-1  Savinge
Round 19
[Sep 26, Sat]
13.00  Granitas          2-1  Baltai
16.30  Savinge           4-1  Prienai
17.00  Vidzgiris         6-0  Sveikata
[Sep 27, Sun]
12.00  Visas Labas       1-1  Spyris
13.00  Lifosa            2-1  Gel.Vilkas
from Round 16
[Sep 30, Wed]
17.00  Kaunas            7-0  Vidzgiris
Round 20
[Oct 03, Sat]
13.00  Baltai            1-2  Gel.Vilkas
13.00  Prienai           1-3  Visas Labas
14.00  Sveikata          0-1  Savinge
16.00  Kaunas            4-0  Lifosa
[Oct 04, Sun]
13.00  Granitas          2-2  Vidzgiris
Round 21
[Oct 10, Sat]
12.00  Visas Labas       0-3  Sveikata
15.30  Savinge           1-0  Granitas
[Oct 11, Sun]
11.00  Lifosa            1-0  Spyris
13.00  Vidzgiris         4-0  Baltai
Round 22
[Oct 18, Sun]
14.00  Baltai            0-9  Kaunas
14.00  Spyris            4-1  Gel.Vilkas
14.00  Prienai           1-2  Lifosa
14.00  Granitas          3-0  Visas Labas        w/o game
14.00  Vidzgiris         3-2  Savinge
from Round 21
[Oct 07, Wed]
14.00  Gel.Vilkas        0-2  Kaunas

Created 20-04-2009. Corrected 26-10-2009
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2009 Almis. All rights reserved.