Lithuania 2001

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE EAST (Third Level)

[Oct 27]
13.00  Delintra          3-0  FM-86
13.00  Vetra-2           3-3  Sirvinta
[Oct 29]
13.00  Anyksciai         3-0* FM (LOSC)
[Nov 1]
13.00  Ekranas-2         9-0  Anyksciai

Standing

  1  Ekranas-2 Panevezys        14  11  2  1  76-  8   68  35
  2  Sirvinta Sirvintos         14  10  3  1  40- 23   17  33
  3  Vetra-2 Rudiskes           14   8  2  4  47- 17   30  26
  4  Delintra Lentvaris         14   8  1  5  40- 27   13  25
  5  FK Anyksciai               14   6  0  8  29- 31   -2  18
  6  FM (LOSC) Vilnius          14   4  2  8  23- 19    4  10
  7  FM-86 Panevezys            14   2  0 12  10- 72  -62   6
  8  ZEV-Klevas Vilnius         14   2  0 12  12- 80  -68   6

BestScorers:
V.Kavaliauskas (Ekranas-2) - 33
N.Marciulevicius (Vetra-2) - 11
S.Mikoliunas (LOSC)        - 10
A.Dalala (Sirvinta)        - 10
D.Raksa (ZEV-Klevas)       - 10
R.Politika (Delintra)      -  9
A.Bogdanas (Vetra-2 )      -  8
E.Skuratovicius (Delintra) -  7

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2001

1st Half
[Apr 26]
17.30  Delintra          0-1  Ekranas-2
17.30  ZEV-Klevas        3-2  FM-86
[Apr 27]
17.30  Vetra-2           0-0  LOSC U-18
[Apr 28]
13.00  Anyksciai         1-3  Sirvinta
[May 2]
17.30  Sirvinta          1-1  Ekranas-2
17.30  Vetra-2           6-0  FM-86
17.30  Delintra          7-0  ZEV-Klevas
[May 4]
17.30  LOSC U-18         1-0  Anyksciai
[May 6]
14.00  Sirvinta          3-1  ZEV-Klevas
[May 10]
17.30  ZEV-Klevas        0-10 Ekranas-2
17.30  LOSC U-18         9-0  FM-86
[May 11]
17.30  Vetra-2           1-3  Delintra
[May 17]
18.00  Vetra-2           1-3  Ekranas-2
[May 18]
18.00  Sirvinta          1-0  LOSC U-18
[May 19]
13.00  Delintra          4-1  Anyksciai
[May 26]
13.00  Vetra-2           4-2  Anyksciai
14.00  Ekranas-2         1-1  LOSC U-18
14.00  Sirvinta          4-3  Delintra
[May 28]
18.00  ZEV-Klevas        0-10 Vetra-2
[May 29]
18.00  Delintra          1-0  LOSC U-18
[Jun 3]
14.00  FM-86             0-3  Sirvinta
[Jun 8]
18.30  LOSC U-18         6-2  ZEV-Klevas
[Jun 9]
13.00  Anyksciai         5-1  FM-86
[Jun 13]
18.30  Anyksciai         2-1  Ekranas-2
18.30  FM-86             2-7  Delintra
[Jun 21]
18.30  Sirvinta          3-0  Vetra-2
[Jun 26]
18.30  Anyksciai         9-0  ZEV-Klevas
[Sep 1]
15.00  Ekranas-2        16-0  FM-86
2nd Half
[Sep 5]
17.00  FM-86             3-0* Klevas
17.00  FM (LOSC)         0-1  Vetra
17.00  Ekranas-2         3-1  Delintra
[Sep 9]
17.00  Sirvinta          3-1  Anyksciai
[Sep 12]
17.00  FM-86             0-2  Vetra-2
17.00  ZEV-Klevas        0-3* Delintra
[Sep 13]
17.00  Ekranas-2         5-1  Sirvinta
[Sep 20]
16.30  FM (LOSC)         1-2  Sirvinta
16.30  Ekranas-2        11-0  ZEV-Klevas
[Sep 23]
16.30  FM-86             1-0  Anyksciai
[Sep 26]
16.30  Delintra          2-8  Vetra-2
[Oct 2]
16.00  FM (LOSC)         1-3  Ekranas-2
[Oct 3]
16.00  Sirvinta          5-1  FM-86
16.00  Vetra-2           8-0  ZEV-Klevas
[Oct 7]
16.00  Anyksciai         0-3  Vetra-2
[Oct 10]
15.30  Delintra          3-3  Sirvinta
15.30  FM-86             0-2  FM (LOSC)
[Oct 11]
15.00  Ekranas-2         1-0  Vetra-2
[Oct 13]
15.00  ZEV-Klevas        0-2  Anyksciai
[Oct 14]
15.00  Anyksciai         3-1  Delintra
[Oct 17]
14.00  FM (LOSC)         1-2  Delintra
14.00  ZEV-Klevas        3-5  Sirvinta
[Oct 18]
14.00  FM-86             0-11 Ekranas-2
[Oct 19]
14.00  ZEV-Klevas        3-1  FM (LOSC)
[Oct 27]
13.00  Delintra          3-3  FM-86
13.00  Vetra-2           3-0  Sirvinta
[Oct 29]
13.00  Anyksciai         3-0* FM (LOSC)
[Nov 1]
13.00  Ekranas-2         9-0  Anyksciai
Note: x-x* - w/o game.

Created 28-04-2001. Corrected 26-03-2002
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2001 Almis. All rights reserved.