Lithuania 2000

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE SOUTH (Third Level)

Standing

  1  Suduva Marijampole      16  14  1  1  48-  8   40  43
  2  Sveikata Kybartai       16  14  1  1  49- 16   33  43
  3  Sesupe Vilkaviskis      16   9  2  5  40- 29   11  29
  4  Savinge Kaisiadorys     16   8  2  6  37- 23   24  26
  5  Dainava-2 Alytus        16   6  1  9  27- 38  -11  19
  6  Mituva Jurbarkas        16   5  1 10  17- 41  -24  16
  7  Kareda-2 Kaunas         16   4  2 10  18- 29  -11  14
  8  Lietava-2 Jonava        16   3  2 11  20- 41  -21  11
  9  Silas Kazlu Ruda        16   2  2 12  16- 47  -31   8

BestScorers:
T.Radzinevicius (Suduva)       - 22
K.Dranginis (Savinge)          - 16
N.Miknevicius (Sveikata)       - 13
S.Litvinas (Sesupe)            - 13
D.Kereisa (Sveikata)           - 12
A.Brazaitis (Suduva)           - 10

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2000

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 28]
16.00  Lietava-2         4-1  Dainava-2
[Apr 29]
13.00  Mituva            0-2  Savinge
14.00  Sveikata          4-2  Kareda-2
[Apr 30]
16.00  Suduva            2-3  Sesupe
Round 2
[May 5]
16.00  Savinge           0-0  Sesupe
[May 6]
12.00  Dainava-2         1-4  Sveikata
14.00  Kareda-2          0-2  Suduva
[May 7]
16.00  Lietava-2         0-1  Silas
Round 3
[May 13]
14.00  Silas             1-4  Sveikata
14.00  Dainava-2         0-3  Suduva
14.00  Savinge           1-2  Kareda-2
[May 14]
15.00  Sesupe            3-0  Mituva
Round 4
[May 19]
16.00  Sveikata          3-1  Lietava-2
[May 21]
16.00  Savinge           6-3  Dainava-2
[May 23]
18.30  Suduva            4-0  Silas
Round 5
[May 27]
14.00  Dainava-2         1-4  Sesupe
16.00  Silas             2-2  Mituva
17.00  Suduva            2-2  Sveikata
[May 29]
18.00  Lietava-2         0-3  Savinge
Round 6
[Jun 1]
18.00  Suduva            6-1  Lietava-2
[Jun 3]
14.00  Silas             0-4  Savinge
14.00  Mituva            +--  Dainava-2
14.00  Sesupe            3-0  Kareda-2
Round 7
[Jun 7]
18.00  Mituva            0-3  Lietava-2
[Jun 10]
15.00  Sveikata          2-0  Savinge
15.00  Dainava-2         2-1  Kareda-2
[Jun 11]
16.00  Sesupe            3-1  Silas
Round 8
[Jun 17]
15.00  Mituva            0-4  Suduva
15.00  Silas             2-2  Dainava-2
16.00  Sesupe            2-3  Sveikata
Round 9
[Jun 25]
15.00  Lietava-2         5-6  Sesupe
15.00  Savinge           1-2  Suduva
16.00  Sveikata          3-1  Mituva
[Jun 26]
17.00  Silas             2-1  Kareda-2
from Round 4
[Jun 30]
17.00  Mituva            4-0  Kareda-2
2nd Half
Round 10
[Aug 27]
15.00  Kareda-2          1-3  Sesupe
15.00  Suduva            4-1  Dainava-2
15.00  Savinge           4-0  Lietava-2
15.00  Mituva            2-1  Silas
Round 11
[Sep 2]
14.00  Kareda-2          1-3  Sveikata
[Sep 3]
13.00  Sesupe            0-4  Dainava-2
13.00  Lietava-2         0-3  Suduva
13.00  Savinge           6-0  Mituva
from Round 8
[Sep 07]
17.00  Kareda-2          1-1  Lietava-2
Round 12
[Sep 09]
13.00  Suduva            5-0  Mituva
[Sep 10]
15.00  Sesupe            1-1  Lietava-2
15.00  Savinge           3-1  Silas
[Sep 12]
13.00  Sveikata          3-0  Dainava-2
Round 13
[Sep 16]
13.00  Silas             0-3  Suduva
14.00  Lietava-2         0-3  Sveikata
[Sep 17]
13.00  Kareda-2          0-1  Dainava-2
Round 14
[Sep 23]
13.00  Silas             2-5  Sesupe
14.00  Mituva            1-3  Sveikata
14.00  Suduva            3-0  Savinge
[Sep 24]
14.00  Lietava-2         1-4  Kareda-2
Round 15
[Sep 29]
16.30  Dainava-2         2-0  Lietava-2
[Sep 30]
13.00  Sveikata          8-1  Silas
14.00  Kareda-2          3-0  Mituva
Round 16
[Oct 07]
13.00  Kareda-2          1-0  Silas
14.00  Savinge           0-2  Sveikata
14.00  Dainava-2         4-2  Mituva
[Oct 08]
13.00  Sesupe            0-2  Suduva
Round 17
[Oct 14]
13.00  Sveikata          0-2  Suduva
13.00  Kareda-2          1-1  Savinge
[Oct 15]
13.00  Dainava-2         4-2  Silas
14.00  Lietava-2         2-3  Mituva
Round 18
[Oct 21]
14.00  Sveikata          2-1  Sesupe
[Oct 22]
13.00  Silas             0-1  Lietava-2
13.00  Suduva            1-0  Kareda-2
14.00  Dainava-2         1-3  Savinge
from Round 13
[Oct 29]
13.00  Mituva            2-0  Sesupe
from Round 15
[Nov 4]
13.00  Sesupe            6-3  Savinge
FINAL
[Oct 31] in Kaunas
14.00  Suduva            3-2  Sveikata

Created 29-04-2000. Corrected 13-11-2000
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998/2000 Almis. All rights reserved.