Lithuania Sales 2002/03 1st Lyga


2002

I, Nov 16, Sirvintos
12.00  Sirvinta Sirvintos - Reprobalta Kaunas  6:5 (3:1). Z.Markovskis (Vilnius), A.Pipiras (Vilnius). 75.
Goals: 4 S.Lebedevas, 6 D.Celesinskas, 10 R.Bankauskas, 27 T.Janovskis, 28 T.Janovskis, 33 G.Smailys; 14 V.Sveikauskas, 25 V.Sveikauskas, 30 V.Sveikauskas, 40 D.Zemelis, 40 R.Jotautas.
Booket: T.Janovskis (Sir).
13.30  Aktas Vilnius - Reprobalta Kaunas  7:5 (3:1). A.Pipiras (Vilnius), A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). 60.
Goals: 7 A.Cicenas, 10 V.Sulskis, 19 N.Jakucionis, 21 N.Jakucionis, 33 A.Pilkauskas, 34 A.Cicenas, 40 D.Kryzanauskas; 18 V.Sveikauskas, 26 D.Sliauzys, 35 R.Jotautas, 39 E.Kukys, 39 R.Gasparas.
15.00  Sirvinta Sirvintos - Aktas Vilnius 7:3 (4:2). A.Makarevicius (Kaunas), Z.Markovskis (Vilnius). 60.
Goals: 4 G.Smailys, 11 G.Smailys, 18 (6pm) G.Smailys, 18 L.Bankauskas, 22 G.Smailys, 23 G.Smailys, 36 D.Kruzikas; 6 E.Civilka, 14 (og) L.Bankauskas, 24 A.Cicenas.
Booket: T.Janovskis (Sir).

II, Nov 30, Kaunas
13.30  Reprobalta Kaunas - Kanapa Siauliai  5:2 (1:1). R.Bartasiunas (Kaunas), A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). 60.
Goals: 17 D.Zemelis, 25 D.Gasparas, 27 V.Sveikauskas, 30 T.Staciukaitis, 38 V.Sveikauskas; 9 N.Kankalis, 31 N.Valskis.
Missed 10pk 35 V.Sveikauskas (Rep); 40 M.Buivydavicius (Kan).
15.00  Kanapa Siauliai - Venta Kursenai  3:7 (2:5). A.Makarevicius (Kaunas), R.Elsneris (Alytus). 50.
Goals: 11 G.Stonys, 16 N.Kankalis, 32 M.Buivydavicius; 7 N.Jakubauskas, 16 N.Jakubauskas, 17 R.Stankus, 19 D.Kavolis, 19 V.Audinis, 29 D.Kavolis, 29 N.Jakubauskas.
Missed pk 33 M.Buivydavicius (Kan).
Sent Off: 12 M.Valskis (Kan).
16.30  Reprobalta Kaunas - Venta Kursenai  8:4 (5:1). R.Elsneris (Alytus), R.Bartasiunas (Kaunas). 65.
Goals: 4 R.Jotautas, 8 V.Preiksa, 10 V.Preiksa, 17 R.Tamosiunas, 19 V.Sveikauskas, 23 V.Preiksa, 32 R.Tamosiunas, 32 V.Preiksa; 12 R.Stankus, 30 N.Vilkevicius, 38 N.Vilkevicius, 39 N.akubauskas.
Missed 6pk 2 N.Jakubauskas (Ven); 10pk 15 N.Jakubauskas, 17 N.Vilkevicius (Ven).

III, Dec 8, Kupiskis
13.00  KKSC Kupiskis - Venta Kursenai  7:12 (4:5). S.Vilniskis (Panevezys), N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene). 80.
Goals: 3 D.Zabulis, 5 D.Zabulis, 10 D.Baronas, 17 D.Dobilas, 26 D.Baronas, 34 A.Mazeikis, 34 D.Zabulis; 1 N.Jakubauskas, 2 M.Vitkevicius, 7 N.Jakubauskas, 9 D.Kavolis, 13 N.Jakubauskas, 21 N.Jakubauskas, 22 N.Jakubauskas, 25 N.Jakubauskas, 31 M.Vitkevicius, 35 M.Vitkevicius, 38 M.Vitkevicius, 40 D.Kavolis.
Booket: D.Zabulis (KKSC).
14.30  Venta Kursenai - Sirvinta Sirvintos  3:6 (2:3). N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene), S.Vilniskis (Panevezys). 100.
Goals: 9 N.Jakubauskas, 16 D.Kavolis, 22 D.Kavolis; 3 D.Celesinskas, 5 S.Lebedevas, 20 B.Kavaliauskas, 31 R.Bankauskas, 35 D.Celesinskas, 37 (10pk) D.Kruzikas.
Booket: L.Bankauskas, V.Skirmantas (Sir).
16.00  KKSC Kupiskis - Sirvinta Sirvintos  7:10 (3:4). S.Vilniskis (Panevezys), J.Ruzas (Panevezys). 150.
Goals: 6 D.Zabulis, 8 V.Venckus, 15 V.Venckus, 24 G.Kurklys, 26 G.Kurklys, 28 V.Venckus, 36 S.Kriuka; 2 D.Celesinskas, 3 L.Eigelis, 13 L.Eigelis, 18 D.Kruzikas, 22 L.Eigelis, 30 L.Eigelis, 32 D.Kruzikas, 34 D.Kruzikas, 37 R.Bankauskas, 39 R.Bankauskas.

IV, Dec 14, N.Akmene
13.00  FK Akmene-2 - Sirvinta Sirvintos  1:2 (1:1). N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene), R.Butkus (Siauliai). 80.
Goals: 5 R.Balvocius; 11 R.Bankauskas, 34 R.Bankauskas.
Booket: A.Petravicius (Akm).
14.30  Kanapa Siauliai - Sirvinta Sirvintos  2:3 (1:3). R.Butkus (Siauliai), A.Mackevicius (Siauliai). 60.
Goals: 6 M.Urbonavicius, 32 N.Valskis; 2 E.Kavaliauskas, 12 R.Bankauskas, 20 G.Smailys.
16.00  FK Akmene-2 - Aktas Vilnius  5:7 (2:3). N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene), A.Mackevicius (Siauliai). 120.
Goals: 14 R.Balvocius, 17 G.Milius, 24 G.Timinskas, 34 R.Balvocius, 40 (6pk) G.Milius; 2 K.Samajauskas, 4 D.Kryzanauskas, 17 K.Samajauskas, 22 A.Pilkauskas, 25 D.Kryzanauskas, 26 D.Kryzanauskas, 39 K.Samajauskas.
Missed 10pk 16 R.Balvocius, 20 R.Balvocius, 20 R.Grigutis (Akm).
Booket: R.Balvocius, G.Milius (Akm); K.Samajauskas, I.Jegorenkovas (Akt).
17.30  Aktas Vilnius - Venta Kursenai  1:4 (1:1). R.Butkus (Siauliai), N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene). 40.
Goals: 9 I.Jegorenkovas; 18 D.Kavolis, 27 D.Kavolis, 30 A.Rudzianskas, 40 N.Jakubauskas.
Booket: D.Kryzanauskas (Akt).

V, Dec 28, N.Akmene
12.00  FK Akmene-2 - Kanapa Siauliai  7:5 (4:3). R.Butkus (Siauliai), M.Butkevicius (Siauliai). 60.
Goals: 7 R.Grigutis, 10 A.Stasiulis, 17 R.Balvocius, 18 A.Oriolas, 34 A.Oriolas, 40 R.Balvocius, 40 R.Grigutis; 5 N.Valskis, 8 M.Stanelis, 19 N.Valskis, 22 M.Batavicius, 27 M.Stanelis.
Booket: L.Rimkus (Akm).
13.30  Utenis Utena - Venta Kursenai  5:10 (2:7). N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene), M.Butkevicius (Siauliai). 30.
Goals: 5 T.Vaisnoraitis, 17 S.Gaidys, 21 R.Datkunas, 24 T.Keraitis, 34 T.Vaisnoraitis; 8 N.Jakubauskas, 9 V.Kavolis, 10 E.Patockis, 14 M.Vitkevicius, 15 V.Kavolis, 16 E.Patockis, 19 (6pk) N.Jakubauskas, 31 G.Dalengauskas, 32 M.Vitkevicius, 38 R.Timinskas.
15.00  FK Akmene-2 - Venta Kursenai  10:2 (3:0). R.Butkus (Siauliai), N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene). 40.
Goals: 1 R.Grigutis, 6 A.Stasiulis, 16 L.Rimkus, 29 L.Jurevicius, 29 R.Grigutis, 37 R.Balvocius, 38 G.Timinskas, 39 G.Timinskas, 40 G.Milius, 40 G.Jurevicius; 30 R.Timinskas, 37 R.Stankus.
Booket: R.Timinskas (Ven).
16.30  Utenis Utena - Kanapa Siauliai  10:2 (3:2). N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene), M.Butkevicius (Siauliai). 20.
Goals: 1 T.Vaisnoraitis, 9 T.Vaisnoraitis, 17 M.Morkunas, 22 R.Datkunas, 24 K.Vaskelis, 26 S.Gaidys, 31 S.Gaidys, 32 S.Gaidys, 39 S.Gaidys, 40 T.Keraitis; 9 M.Stanelis, 13 G.Stonys.

2003

VI, Jan 11, Kaunas
13.30  Reprobalta Kaunas - KKSC Kupiskis  6:1 (4:0). R.Elsneris (Alytus), A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). 30.
Goals: 3 V.Sveikauskas, 9 V.Preiksa, 12 V.Preiksa, 16 D.Kurauskas, 27 D.Kurauskas, 31 V.Kurtinaitis; 22 G.Kurklys.
15.00  KKSC Kupiskis - FK Akmene-2  3:5 (1:0). A.Kontvainas (Kaunas), A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). 40.
Goals: 4 D.Zabulis, 32 G.Kurklys, 34 M.Kukenis; 23 A.Petravicius, 27 A.Rekasius, 29 A.Rekasius, 32 S.Kirjanovas, 38 R.Jurevicius.
Booket: M.Kukenis (KKSC).
16.30  Reprobalta Kaunas - FK Akmene-2  5:3 (3:3). A.Makarevicius (Kaunas), A.Kontvainas (Kaunas). 50.
Goals: 6 R.Gasparas, 13 D.Sliauzys, 15 V.Preiksa, 24 V.Preiksa, 32 V.Kurtinaitis; 3 G.Leliukas, 9 A.Rekasius, 16 R.Balvocius.
Booket: V.Kurtinaitis (Rep).

VII, Jan 18, Vilnius
15.00  Aktas Vilnius - KKSC Kupiskis  8:1 (5:1). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius), N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene). 60.
Goals: 2 N.Jakucionis, 3 V.Sulskis, 7 E.Civilka, 10 V.Sulskis, 18 G.Kasteckas, 33 D.Kryzanauskas, 37 R.Serpytis, 37 D.Kryzanauskas; 14 S.Baniulis.
16.30  KKSC Kupiskis - Kanapa Siauliai  5:5 (1:3). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius), A.Pipiras (Vilnius). 80.
Goals: 20 V.Venckus, 25 D.Dobilas, 29 D.Zabulis, 32 D.Dobilas, 38 G.Kurklys; 1 M.Toleikis, 9 N.Valskis, 19 M.Jankauskas, 22 A.Romasovas, 36 A.Romasovas.
18.00  Aktas Vilnius - Kanapa Siauliai  14:0 (4:0). N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene), A.Pipiras (Vilnius). 30.
Goals: 11 K.Samajauskas, 14 E.Civilka, 16 D.Kryzanauskas, 18 N.Jakucionis, 24 K.Samajauskas, 26 D.Kryzanauskas, 31 G.Kasteckas, 33 G.Kasteckas, 34 E.Civilka, 35 A.Cicenas, 35 I.Jegorenkovas, 36 V.Sulskis, 37 R.Salna, 39 K.Samajauskas.
Booket: N.Valskis (Kan).

VIII, Jan 25, Sirvintos
13.00  Sirvinta Sirvintos - Kanapa Siauliai  10:7 (3:2). A.Pipiras (Vilnius), V.Jevicius (Vilnius). 80.
Goals: 4 D.Kruzikas, 7 S.Lebedevas, 18 D.Kruzikas, 22 R.Bankauskas, 25 L.Bankauskas, 30 R.Bankauskas, 30 R.Bankauskas, 30 L.Eigelis, 37 S.Lebedevas, 39 D.Celesinskas; 6 N.Valskis, 9 N.Romasovas, 21 N.Valskis, 22 A.Romasovas, 24 A.Romasovas, 25 N.Valskis, 33 A.Romasovas.
Booket: L.Eigelis, S.Bankauskas (Sir).
14.30  Kanapa Siauliai - Reprobalta Kaunas  5:14 (3:5). V.Jevicius (Vilnius), A.Melnikovas (Vilnius). 60.
Goals: 1 N.Valskis, 11 N.Valskis, 17 N.Valskis, 32 A.Jankauskas, 40 N.Valskis; 3 V.Preiksa, 7 V.Sveikauskas, 16 V.Sveikauskas, 17 V.Kurtinaitis, 20 V.Sveikauskas, 21 R.Jotautas, 24 V.Preiksa, 24 V.Sveikauskas, 31 R.Jotautas, 31 V.Sveikauskas, 33 V.Kurtinaitis, 35 (og) A.Jakaitis, 37 V.Preiksa, 40 D.Dzegoraitis.
16.00  Sirvinta Sirvintos - Reprobalta Kaunas  3:4 (1:2). A.Melnikovas (Vilnius), A.Pipiras (Vilnius). 100.
Goals: 2 R.Bankauskas, 22 R.Bankauskas, 29 D.Kruzikas; 3 V.Sveikauskas, 5 D.Zemelis, 30 R.Gasparas, 36 R.Gasparas.

IX, Jan 26, Kursenai
13.00  Venta Kursenai - Aktas Vilnius  5:3 (2:2). N.Biriukiovas (N.Akmene), V.Audinis (Kursenai). 150.
Goals: 16 R.Timinskas, 17 (10pk) R.Timinskas, 30 A.Rudzinskas, 34 M.Vitkevicius, 38 R.Stankus; 8 K.Samajauskas, 20 N.Jakucionis, 23 N.Jakucionis.
Booket: A.Rudzinskas, M.Vitkevicius (Ven); N.Jakucionis (Akt).
14.30  Aktas Vilnius - Utenis Utena  11:3 (9:1).   N.Biriukiovas (N.Akmene), V.Audinis (Kursenai). 80.
Goals: 1 M.Gabriunas, 5 D.Kryzanauskas, 7 K.Samajauskas, 14 K.Samajauskas, 15 M.Bisigirskas, 15 K.Samajauskas, 16 K.Samajauskas, 17 D.Kryzanauskas, 20 I.Jegorenkovas, 23 K.Samajauskas, 37 M.Bisigirskas; 2 D.Braziulis, 35 T.Kaulinis, 40 P.Gaivenis.
Booket: T.Vaisnoraitis (Ute).
16.00  Venta Kursenai - Utenis Utena  4:9 (1:2). N.Biriukiovas (N.Akmene), V.Audinis (Kursenai). 90.
Goals: 14 R.Stankus, 23 R.Stankus, 35 A.Rudzinskas, 39 R.Timinskas; 10 S.Gaidys, 16 S.Gaidys, 26 (6pk) S.Gaidys, 27 D.Braziulis, 29 S.Gaidys, 29 S.Gaidys, 31 T.Kaulinis, 38 S.Gaidys, 40 T.Vaisnoraitis.
Booket: A.Rudzinskas, G.Dalengauskas, V.Kavolis (Ven); S.Gaidys (Ute).

X, Feb 1, Kupiskis
14.00  KKSC Kupiskis - Utenis Utena  4:6 (1:3). Z.Paulauskas (Kupiskis), R.Bertasius (Utena). 70.
Goals: D.Zabulis-2, G.Kurklys-2; S.Gaidys-4, T.Kaulinis, P.Gaivenis.
15.45  KKSC Kupiskis - Utenis Utena  4:6 (1:3). R.Bertasius (Utena), Z.Paulauskas (Kupiskis). 70.
Goals
: L.Beniulis, V.Venckus, G.Kurklys; S.Gaidys-4, T.Kaulinis, P.Gaivenis, D.Braziulis, M.Morkunas.

XI, Feb 2, Vilnius
11.00  Aktas Vilnius - KKSC Kupiskis  5:2 (3:1). A.Melnikovas (Vilnius), V.Jevicius (Vilnius). 50.
Goals: 2 K.Samajauskas, 4 D.Pilkauskas, 7 N.Jakucionis, 23 E.Civilka, 40 E.Civilka; 20 G.Kurklys, 29 M.Bernotavicius.
Missed 6pk 34 D.Zabulis (KKSC).
Booket: A.Serpytis (Akt).
12.30  Sirvinta Sirvintos - FK Akmene-2  2:2 (0:0). N.Biriukiovas (N.Akmene), A.Pipiras (Vilnius). 50.
Goals: 27 L.Bankauskas, 30 R.Skirmantas; 22 G.Leliukas, 32 A.Stasiulis.
Booket: R.Bankauskas (Sir).
14.00  Sirvinta Sirvintos - KKSC Kupiskis  4:2 (2:0). V.Jevicius (Vilnius), A.Melnikovas (Vilnius). 50.
Goals: 10 D.Kruzikas, 14 S.Lebedevas, 35 R.Bankauskas, 38 D.Kruzikas; 28 R.Mickunaitis, 40 L.Beniulis.
15.30  Aktas Vilnius - FK Akmene-2  7:2 (1:1). A.Pipiras (Vilnius), N.Biriukiovas (N.Akmene). 50.
Goals: 11 A.Cicenas, 24 R.Serpytis, 25 E.Civilka, 34 E.Civilka, 35 R.Serpytis, 37 K.Samajauskas, 39 D.Kryzanauskas; 5 T.Motuzas, 30 A.Stasiulis.
Booket: K.Samajauskas (Akt); L.Rimkus (Akm).

XII, Feb 8, Kursenai
13.00  Utenis Utena - Sirvinta Sirvintos  3:6 (1:5). S.Vilniskis (Panevezys), S.Makstele (Panevezys). 100.
Goals: 12 D.Braziulis, 24 S.Gaidys, 27 R.Paknys; 2 R.Bankauskas, 6 D.Kruzikas, 9 E.Kavaliauskas, 11 S.Lebedevas, 18 D.Celesinskas, 34 D.Celesinskas.
Booket: R.Paknys (Ute).
14.30  Venta Kursenai - Sirvinta Sirvintos  5:4 (0:2). S.Vilniskis (Panevezys), S.Makstele (Panevezys). 100.
Goals: 23 V.Kavolis, 26 R.Stankus, 27 V.Kavolis, 29 R.Stankus, 31 V.Kavolis; 3 R.Bankauskas, 14 D.Kruzikas, 21 E.Kavaliauskas, 34 E.Kavaliauskas.
Booket: R.Bankauskas (Sir).
Sent Off: 28 D.Kruzikas, 40 T.Janovskis (Sir).
16.00  FK Akmene-2 - Utenis Utena  3:9 (1:7). S.Vilniskis (Panevezys), S.Makstele (Panevezys). 100.
Goals: 12 A.Stasiulis, 25 G.Leliukas, 27 G.Leliukas; 3 T.Vaisnoraitis, 4 P.Gaivenis, 4 P.Gaivenis, 8 D.Braziulis, 13 P.Gaivenis, 16 S.Gaidys, 19 S.Gaidys, 26 M.Morkunas, 35 S.Gaidys.

XIII, Feb 15, Vilnius
15.00  Aktas Vilnius - Reprobalta Kaunas  3:5 (1:0). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius), Z.Markovskis (Vilnius). 80.
Goals: 20 E.Burdzikas, 21 R.Serpytis, 23 E.Burdzikas; 23 V.Sveikauskas, 28 V.Sveikauskas, 33 V.Sveikauskas, 37 (6pk) R.Gasparas, 40 V.Sveikauskas.
Booket: R.Salna (Akt).
16.30  Reprobalta Kaunas - Utenis Utena  2:4 (2:2). Z.Markovskis (Vilnius), A.Pipiras (Vilnius). 80.
Goals: 7 R.Gasparas, 20 R.Jotautas; 9 K.Vaskelis, 20 V.Savickas, 39 V.Savickas, 40 S.Gaidys.
Missed 6pk S.Gaidys (Ute).
Booket: D.Zemelis (Rep); R.Brazenas (Ute).
18.00  Aktas Vilnius - Utenis Utenis  7:8 (4:3). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius), A.Pipiras (Vilnius). 80.
Goals: 8 I.Jegorenkovas, 12 E.Civilka, 19 E.Civilka, 20 K.Samajauskas, 25 D.Kryzanauskas, 27 E.Civilka, 34 I.Jegorenkovas; 2 S.Gaidys, 4 S.Gaidys, 11 K.Vaskelis, 23 S.Gaidys, 26 T.Vaisnoraitis, 28 T.Vaisnoraitis, 29 V.Savickas, 32 V.Savickas.
Booket: T.Vaisnoraitis (Ute).

XIV, Feb 22, N.Akmene
14.00  FK Akmene-2 - KKSC Kupiskis  7:3 (3:2). N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene), E.Jogminas (N.Akmene). 95.
Goals: 6 A.Stasiulis, 16 G.Leliukas, 18 A.Stasiulis, 24 G.Leliukas, 26 A.Stasiulis, 28 Z.Bolotovas, 32 A.Stasiulis; 1 M.Bernotavicius, 20 M.Bernotavicius, 40 (10pk) V.Venckus.
15.30  Reprobalta Kaunas - KKSC Kupiskis  9:1 (5:0). A.Makarevicius (Kaunas), N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene). 90.
Goals: 1 V.Preiksa, 2 D.Zemelis, 4 V.Kurtinaitis, 12 R.Tamosiunas, 16 V.Preiksa, 26 D.Zemelis, 27 V.Preiksa, 34 R.Tamosiunas, 37 R.Jotautas; 31 D.Zabulis.
17.00  FK Akmene-2 - Reprobalta Kaunas  2:4 (0:2). N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene), A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). 100.
Goals: 26 A.Stasiulis, 39 G.Milius; 18 V.Preiksa, 20 R.Tamosiunas, 29 V.Kurtinaitis, 34 V.Sveikauskas.

XV, Feb 22, Utena
13.00  Utenis Utena - Sirvinta Sirvintos  4:6 (2:2). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius), Z.Markovskis (Vilnius). 50.
Goals: 9 M.Morkunas, 14 A.Meidus, 22 P.Gaivenis, 27 T.Keraitis; 18 D.Celesinskas, 20 E.Kavaliauskas, 35 S.Lebedevas, 35 D.Celesinskas, 38 L.Eigelis, 40 L.Eigelis.
14.30  Aktas Vilnius - Kanapa Siauliai  9:3 (7:0). A.Pipiras (Vilnius), Z.Markovskis (Vilnius). 50.
Goals: 5 N.Jakucionis, 8 V.Sulskis, 10 M.Bisigirskas, 14 G.Kasteckas, 16 A.Cicenas, 17 A.Cicenas, 18 M.Bisigirskas, 25 D.Kryzanauskas, 35 (6pk) S.Pikturna; 21 N.Valskis, 34 A.Romasovas, 36 G.Vaicaitis.
16.00  Utenis Utena - Kanapa Siauliai  9:1 (2:0). Z.Markovskis (Vilnius), A.Pipiras (Vilnius). 60.
Goals: 7 P.Gaivenis, 11 T.Kaulinis, 26 S.Gaidys, 27 P.Gaivenis, 34 (10pk) S.Gaidys, 35 S.Gaidys, 36 S.Gaidys, 37 M.Morkunas, 40 A.Meidus; 31 A.Romasovas.
17.30  Aktas Vilnius - Sirvinta Sirvintos  4:5 (2:2). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius), A.Pipiras (Vilnius). 60.
Goals: 9 A.Pilkauskas, 11 E.Civilka, 21 A.Cicenas, 39 K.Samajauskas; 5 A.Dalala, 14 R.Bankauskas, 28 A.Dalala, 30 R.Bankauskas, 35 V.Skirmantas.

XVI, Feb 27, N.Akmene
18.00  FK Akmene-2 - Kanapa Siauliai  9:5 (5:1). N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene), R.Butkus (Siauliai). 60.
Goals: 4 Z.Bolotovas, 9 R.Balvocius, 12 A.Apanavicius, 15 D.Meska, 17 Z.Bolotovas, 24 D.Meska, 28 R.Balvocius, 32 D.Meska, 36 R.Balvocius; 20 A.Romasovas, 22 A.Jakaitis, 26 A.Romasovas, 37 A.Romasovas, 39 A.Jakaitis.
19.30  FK Akmene-2 - Venta Kursenai  1:3 (0:1). R.Butkus (Siauliai), N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene). 50.
Goals: 32 V.Mitrofanovas; 14 N.Vitkevicius, 31 N.Jakubauskas, 34 R.Timinskas.
Booket: A.Rekasius (Akm).

XVII, Mar 2, Kupiskis
14.00  KKSC Kupiskis - Kanapa Siauliai  2:2 (1:1). S.Vilniskis (Panevezys), I.Ruzas (Panevezys). 70.
Goals: 13 D.Zabulis, 36 V.Venckus; 10 N.Valskis, 38 N.Valskis.
Booket: V.Venckus, E.Kriauza (KSC); M.Toleikis (Kan).
15.30  Kanapa Siauliai - Venta Kursenai  4:9 (2:6). I.Ruzas (Panevezys), S.Vilniskis (Panevezys). 75.
Goals: 10 A.Baika, 15 A.Romasovas, 23 M.Toleikis, 25 A.Mituzas; 3 G.Dalengauskas, 5 D.Kavolis, 7 A.Rudzinskas, 12 M.Vitkevicius, 13 M.Vitkevicius, 18 G.Dalengauskas, 29 A.Staukas, 32 N.Vitkevicius, 35 N.Vitkevicius.
17.00  KKSC Kupiskis - Venta Kursenai  6:13 (4:6). S.Vilniskis (Panevezys), I.Ruzas (Panevezys). 75.
Goals: 7 D.Zabulis, 10 L.Beniulis, 15 V.Venckus, 16 S.Baniulis, 37 D.Zabulis, 39 L.Beniulis; 5 N.Vitkevicius, 9 N.Vitkevicius, 11 A.Rudzinskas, 12 N.Vitkevicius, 17 N.Jakubauskas, 19 N.Jakubauskas, 23 N.Vitkevicius, 25 N.Vitkevicius, 27 D.Kavolis, 28 D.Kavolis, 29 N.Vitkevicius, 29 N.Vitkevicius, 35 N.Jakubauskas.

XVIII, Mar 8, N.Akmene
11.00  Utenis Utena - Reprobalta Kaunas  3:8 (3:6). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius), Z.Markovskis (Vilnius). 65.
Goals: 10 V.Savickas, 13 V.Savickas, 18 S.Gaidys; 2 V.Sveikauskas, 4 V.Sveikauskas, 8 R.Tamosiunas, 9 V.Preiksa, 11 D.Zemelis, 12 V.Sveikauskas, 33 V.Sveikauskas, 37 V.Preiksa.
Booket: D.Zemelis (Rep).
12.30  FK Akmene-2 - Utenis Utens  7:8 (3:4). N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene), Z.Markovskis (Vilnius). 80.
Goals: 3 R.Balvocius, 9 A.Stasiulis, 12 R.Balvocius, 23 A.Stasiulis, 27 A.Rekasius, 38 L.Rimkus, 40 R.Balvocius; 17 (6pk) V.Savickas, 19 S.Gaidys, 20 S.Gaidys, 20 S.Gaidys, 22 S.Gaidys, 26 M.Morkunas, 27 V.Savickas, 31 T.Kaulinis.
Booket: A.Rastenis (Ute).
14.00  Venta Kursenai - Reprobalta Kaunas  4:3 (2:3). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius), N.Biriukovas (N.Akmene). 60.
Goals: 4 M.Vitkevicius, 14 R.Stankus, 14 M.Vitkevicius, 35 M.Vitkevicius; 7 R.Tamosiunas, 13 V.Preiksa, 14 R.Tamosiunas.

Promotion/Relegated Play-Off
Mar 13, Kaunas (Mastaiciai)
13.00  Reprobalta Kaunas - FK Telsiai  6:2 (4:1). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius), Z.Markovskis (Vilnius). 50.
Goals: 1 V.Sveikauskas, 7 R.Tamosiunas, 11 V.Preiksa, 17 R.Jotautas, 29 R.Tamosiunas, 37 R.Gasparas; 9 V.Vasiliauskas, 37 V.Vasiliauskas.


Created 2002-12-06. Corrected 2003-03-21
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2002/2003 Almis. All rights reserved.